DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE (Neu)
12. März 2019
Instead of Stephan Rügamer Jun-Sang Han is »Erster Geharnischter« in in the performance listed above.

HIMMELERDE
6, 7 April 2019
Maria Bengtsson is the Soprano instead of Anna Prohaska in the performances listed above.

DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE (Sharon)
all performances in the season 2018/2019
Cristina Damian is "2. Dame" instead of Natalia Skrycka in the performances listed above.

HÄNSEL UND GRETEL
12 January 2019
Jürgen Sacher is "Knusperhexe" instead of Stephan Rügamer in the performance listed above.

DON GIOVANNI
all performances in the season 2018/19
Instead of Erwin Schrott David Oštrek is "Leporello" in the performances listed above.
Instead of David Oštrek Grigory Shkarupa is "Masetto" in the performances listed above.

ELEKTRA
all performances in the season 2018/19
Instead of Cheryl Studer Renate Behle is "Die Vertraute" and "Die Aufseherin" in the performances listed above.

DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE (Schinkel)
all performances in the season 2018/19
Instead of Linard Vrielink Andrés Moreno García is the "1. Priester" in the performances listed above.

DIE MEISTERSINGER VON NÜRNBERG
alle performances in the season 2018/19
Instead of Gyula Orendt Adam Kutny is "Konrad Nachtigall" in all performances of the season.

DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE (Neu)
17., 21., 23., 28. February, 01., 03., 06., 08. March 2019
Instead of Lawrence Brownlee Julien Prégardien is "Tamino" in the performances listed above.

DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE (Neu)
all performances in the season 2018/19
Instead of Kathryn Lewek Tuuli Takala is "Königin der Nacht" in the performances listed above.

FALSTAFF
all performances in the season 2018/19
Instead of Mariana Pentcheva Daniela Barcellona is "Mrs. Quickly" in the performances listed above.

HIPPOLYTE ET ARICIE
all performances in the season 2018/19
Instead of Giorgi Mtchedlishvili Jan Martinik is "3.Parze" in the performances listed above.

BABYLON
all performances in the season 2018/19
Instead of a Soloist of the Tölzer boy's choir, a Soloist of the children's choir is "Der Bote/Ein Kind" in the performances listed above.

DER FREISCHÜTZ
all performances in the season 2018/19
Instead of Marc Minkowski Thomas Guggeis is the Conductor in the performances listed above.

VIOLETTER SCHNEE
31 January 2019
Instead of Matthias Pintscher Beat Furrer is the Conductor in the performance listed above.

DON GIOVANNI
all performances in the season 2018/19
Instead of Christiane Karg Evelin Novak is "Donna Anna" in in the performances listed above

DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE (Schinkel)
28 April 2019, 15:00 Uhr
Instead of Narine Yeghiyan Evelin Novak is "Pamina" in the performance listed above.

L’INCORONAZIONE DI POPPEA
all performances in the season 2018/19
Instead of Narine Yeghiyan Sophie Junker is "Fortuna / Damigella" in the performances listed above.

HIPPOLYTE ET ARICIE
all performances in the season 2018/19
Instead of Andrés Moreno García Linard Vrielink is "Erste Parze" in the performances listed above.

IL TROVATORE
all performances in the season 2018/19
Instead of Andrés Moreno García Linard Vrielink is "Ruiz" in the performances listed above.

LA TRAVIATA
30 March 2019
Instead of Katharina Kammerloher Corinna Scheurle is "Annina" in the performance listed above.

FALSTAFF
all performances in the season 2018/19
Alfredo Daza is "Ford" instead of Simone Piazzolain in the performances listed above.

FALSTAFF
all performances in the season 2018/19
Barbara Frittoli is "Mrs. Alice Ford" instead of Maria Agresta in the performances listed above.