INTENDANT Matthias Schulz
PERSONAL ADVISOR TO THE INTENDANT Xenia Hofmann
PERSONAL ASSISTANT TO THE INTENDANT Barbara Krüger
CULTURAL VSY Pauline Ritter

GENERAL MUSICAL DIRECTOR Daniel Barenboim
PERSONAL ASSISTANT TO THE  GENERAL MUSICAL DIRECTOR Antje Werkmeister
Staatskapellmeister Thomas Guggeis

MANAGING DIRECTOR  Ronny Unganz
DEPUTY HEAD OF ADMINISTRATION Caterina Liening (on parental leave)
PERSONAL ADVISOR TO THE MANAGING DIRECTOR  Katharina Wichate
EMPLOYEE OF THE MANAGEMENT  Anne-Marai Müller
OFFICE OF THE MANAGING DIRECTOR  Juan David Giraldo

ARTISTIC DIRECTOR  Tobias Hasan
ASSISTANT OF THE ARTISTIC DIRECTOR  Michaela-Natalie Moritsch
ARTISTIC PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT Morten Mikkelsen
ARTISTIC OPERATION OFFICE  Angela Funk (Head), Christina Seiffert, Lars Kieper
STUDY DIRECTION  Klaus Sallmann
SOLOISTS REPETITEUR  Markus Appelt, Alden Gatt, Giuseppe Mentuccia, Michele Rovetta, Alevtina Sagitullina, Lorenzo Di Toro
MAESTRO SUGGERITORE  Antony Shelley
PROMPTER / LANGUAGE COACH  Serena Malcangi (Guest), Anne-Lisa Nathan (Guest)
EVENING DIRECTOR AND DIRECTOR'S ASSISTENT  Marcin Łakomicki, Katharina Lang, Caroline Staunton, Heide Stock
HEAD OF STAGE MANAGEMENT  Felix Rühle
STAGE MANAGEMENT  Elisabeth Esser, Harald Lüders, Leni Schnelle
LIGHTNING INSPECTIVE  Bettina Hanke
SUPERNUMERARIES  Natalie Gehrmann (Head), Daniel von Krottnaurer
REPRESENTATIVES SMALL PROFESSIONALS  Liane Oßwald, Jana Timptner, Martina Böckmann, Ralf Stengel

ORCHESTRA DIRECTOR Annekatrin Fojuth
ORCHESTRA MANAGER Elisabeth Roeder von Diersburg
ORCHESTRA OFFICE Amra Kötschau-Krilic, Sören Schilpp
ORCHESTRA ACADEMY Andrea Bautista Pamplona
1. ORCHESTRA STAGE MANAGER Uwe Timptner
ORCHESTRA ATTENDANTS Dietmar Höft, Nicolas van Heems, Martin Szymanski, Mike Knorpp

CHOIR DIRECTOR  Martin Wright
CHOIR ASSISTANCE Thomas Victor Johnson
CHOIR INSPECTOR Josefine Huff, Tanja Binggeli
CHOIR OFFICE  Sabine Lefeber
HONORARY MEMBER Ernst Stoy

Detlef Giese (Head), Jana Beckmann, Christoph Lang, Benjamin Wäntig
STAFF Steffi Blumenthal
LIBRARY Meritxell Canela (Head), Kristi Klopets, Christine Schaefer

Nadine Grenzendörfer (Head on parental leave), Anja Fürstenberg (Deputy head), Katherina Heubusch, Pia Romanowsky, Lilli Mannes (CULTURAL VSY)
KID'S OPERA PROJECT MANAGER Regina Lux-Hahn (Head), Anne Schmidt-Bundschuh (Dramaturgy), Giulia Medini, Sarah Peters (Organisation/Coordination), Paulina Pyras (FEDERAL VOLUNTARY SERVICE)

Victoria Dietrich (Press speaker), Constanze Busch

Jenny Bohse

Susanne Lutz (Head), Laura-Marie Wagner (Deputy head), Marlies Christ, Dieter Thomas, Magdalena Richter (CULTURAL VSY)
DIGITAL COMMUNICATION Claudia Ungar

Julia Hanslmeier (Director), Finn Böwig (Deputy Director), Doriana Holeček
CUSTOMER SERVICE Carola Toeppel (Director), Silvana Greco
GUIDES Jörg Freyer, Kay Keßner, Janwillem van der Sande
TICKET SERVICE Petra Zimmer (Director), Christin-Marie Arold, Gero Drake, Lars-Kilian Falk, Mario Gawlik, Sebastian Huhnholz , Stefanie Jordan, Thomas Kantschew, Inga Leisner, Gaby Mannigel, Nils Palow, Ute Pitschk, Jenny Schrader, Bérengère Serdiuk, Uwe Stengel, Stefanie Thomas

Anja Gossens

DEPUTY HEAD OF ADMINISTRATION Caterina Liening (on parental leave)
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR'S ASSISTANT Katharina Wichate
EMPLOYEE OF THE MANAGEMENT  Anne-Marai Müller
CONTROLLING Daniel Zagrean
ADMINISTRATION OFFICE AND COUNSELING  Nadine Hillig
ASSISTANT Pascal Liesemann
GUEST CONTRACTS Andrea Havenstein
DATA PROCESSING Philipp Sukrow (Head), Lennart Scholz
POST OFFICE Gabriela Breske
PURCHASE DEPARTMENT Joana Gowin
STORAGE Holger Albrecht
GATE Klaus Grunow

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR Hans Hoffmann
ASSISTANT TO THE TECHNICAL DIRECTOR Linda Günther
OPERATING ENGINEER Achim Sell
TECHNICAL MANAGEMENT OFFICE Diana Orlet
TECHNICAL MANAGEMENT STAFF Wolf-Hendrik Görs

PRODUCTION MANAGER Robert Schumann, Johannes Stiefel
PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS Tim Farbowski, Alexander Janisch, Kerstin Koser, Robert Philipp, Lucas Seng, Andreas Simon

HEAD OF STAGE OPERATIONS Sebastian Schwericke
STAGE INSPECTOR Otto Henze
STAGE MANAGERS Jörn Dornbusch, Torsten Hradecky, Frank Meynhardt, Folker Schenk, Johannes Zepplin
STAGE TECHNIQUE Frank Barth, Sascha Blume, Stefan Burkhardt, Stefan Degebrodt, Paul Dieckmann, Toni Diehr, Richard Fathke, Catarina Gläsche, Pierre Gläsmann, Sven Grahl, Jirko Gronau, Torsten Großmann, Guido Hahn, Jan Heller, Hendrik Hellmis, Felix Henze, Sebastian Herrschuh, Frank Jurmann, Ioannis Kakaliagkos, Maik Kay, Norbert Kehler, Siegbert Kersten, Dildar Khorsheed, Ingo Kirsch, Michael Klein, Guido Kollaritsch, Frank Krause, Bastian Krellwitz, Dietmar Kufeld, Sivakumar Akashkumar, Paul Lange, Timo Lucka, Fabian Lukawsky, Krzysztof Maraun, Matthias Porsch, Markus Rehfeldt, André Reinwarth, Michael Santos, Louis Schanelec, Jörg Scholtz , Detlef Schulz, Axel Schulze, Felix Sudmann, Thomas Trisch, Frank Unverzagt, Steffen Weber, Frank Wendel, Dominik Wollmann, Michael Worm, Lars Zahsowk, Maximilian Zepplin, Carsten Zorn

MACHINERY DEPARTMENT Volker Bierbrauer (Head), Jürgen Aust, Detlef Buschkowski, Tim Louis Deistler, Andreas Erbe, René Förster, Adrian Fritsch, Hanna Gudenau, Sebastian Haedler, Bernd Hoffmann, Eckhart Ising, Hans-Joachim Jaudszems, Jörg Kaeske, Bettina Kehler-Neuhaus, Sophia Kleinmann, Alexander Näther, Andreas Rothe, Björn Schauer, Michael Tuschner-Thomas, Amadeus van Schie, Roland Wagner, Fabian Weindorf, Thomas Wolf

REHEARSAL STAGE Matthias Schrape (Head), Torsten Dahlhaus, Andreas Ludwig, René Naumann, Annette Schrape

APPRENTICES Sujin Choi, Tim Louis Deistler, Jan-Luca Delnui, Ernst Richard Dobbert, Anne Eichler, Florian Granzow, Henrike Hermanni, Amadeus van Schie

TRANSPORT Christopher Wiener (Leitung), Kai Doberschütz, Torsten Fugmann, Jan Grapentin, André Schiffmann, Uwe Siebert, Kay-Michael Ullrich, Gerd Wölk, Mike Zimmermann

THEATRICAL PROPERTY Jonathan Dürr (Head), Jens Falkenberg, Sofie Goldau, Megan Roller, Matthias Roß, Mandy Schuller, Carola Schulz, Hendrik Völschow

SOUND Christoph Koch (Head and sound engineer), Bernhard Jäger (sound engineer), Johannes Seibt (sound engineer), Christian Howorka (sound technic), Renato Tonini (sound technic)

LIGHTING | VIDEO Irene Selka (Head), Claus Grasmeder (Deputy head/Senior master lighting engineer), Georgi Krüger (Senior master lighting engineer), Murat Özuzun (Senior master lighting engineer), Stefan Schlagbauer (Senior master lighting engineer), Thomas Schüler (Senior master lighting engineer), Silvio Adam, Jan Berg, Dirk Falk, Dirk Folgmann, Ute Giersch, Sven Hoffmann, Paul Jurmann, André Kneier, Alexander Leßmann, Murat Özuzun, Frank Peine, Jana Rauchstädt, Stefan Schlagbauer, Henry Rost, Paul Scholtz, Frank-Rainer Schröder, Thomas Schüler, Michael Schwarzer, Sofia Swieca (parental leave replacement lighting technician), Ramona Thenagels, Jan Wengrzyk, Michael Werner, Jörg Wutzke, Ralf Neumann (Video)

LINDEN 21 Simone Oestreicher (Head), Marcel Matschke, Malek Schulz

BUILDING AND OPERATING SERVICES Peer Pfisterer (Head)
SHIFT MANAGERS Jörg Engel, Peter Miedzinski (VEFK)
STAFF Karsten Bergander, Jonas Biermann, Michael Birr, Jens Bobach, Hans-Peter Friedländer, Klaus Kazmierczak, Michael Kahl, Torsten Kaiser, René Karasch, Frank Keuntje, Toni Kleine, Raymond Mehlis, Thomas Mohns, Frank Pramor, Matthias Schmidt, Marc Steinberg, Olaf Schmidt, Philine Tepper, Frank Ullrich, Björn Vollbrecht, Nicole Zimmer

COSTUME DIRECTOR Birgit Wentsch
DEPUTY HEAD COSTUME DIRECTOR / PRODUCTION ASSISTANT Isabel Theißen
OFFICE Jutta Engelmann
PRODUCTION ASSISTANCE  Juliane Becker, Katja Nölte-Engelmann, Carsta Köhler, Tobias Maier, Petra Weikert
COSTUME INVENTORY MANAGER Jeannette Jürgens

REPERTOIRE TAILORING DEPARTMENT
SENIOR WARDROBE MISTRESS Birgit Hargesheimer
WARDROBE MISTRESS Ute Nitsche
TAILORS | TAILORESSES | DRESSMAKERS David Berg, Kathrin Harder, Alexander Hein, Julia Germann, Anke Pfeiffer, Henriette Porsdorf, Jacqueline Schönherr

HEAD OF COSTUME OPERATING DEPARTMENT Kirsten Roof
DRESSERS  Mareen Bildt, Bettina Bund, Stevie-Claire Camp, Susann Dathe, Ines Faerber, Anke Hermes, Silke Herrmann, Ute Hinz, René Hofer, Beatrix Jäger, Katrin Kamitz, Christina Kiesewette, Achmed Kirsch, Heike Liebig-Schwenke, Jacqueline Petzold, André Reichel, Ilona Schwabe, Minyi Wang

SENIOR MAKEUP ARTIST Jean-Paul Bernau
1ST MAKEUP ARTIST Anja Rimkus
MAKEUP ARTISTS Stefanie Dobelstein, Heike Eger, Karsten Handt, Valentina Indino, Stephanie Maria Jobst, Gaby Kieckhäfen, Claudia Klein, Sandra Korn, Birte Meier, Tanja Metzkow, Ina Ney, Claudia Otto, René Post, Franziska Petersdorff, Katharina Rathgeber, Susann Wrobel, Christine Zobel
APPRENTICES Roksana Geiss

MUSICAL DIRECTOR OF THE CHILDREN'S CHOIR Vinzenz Weissenburger
ASSISTANT Alice Zorzit
VOICE TRAINING Snezana Nena Brzakovic, Vladlena Milman, Maria-Elisabeth Weiler
CHILD CARE Audrey Bresser, Sebastian Drogan, Juliette Günther

CHOIR DIRECTOR  Martin Wright
CHOIR ASSISTANCE Thomas Victor Johnson
CHOIR INSPECTOR Josefine Huff, Tanja Binggeli
CHOIR OFFICE Sabine Lefeber
HONORARY MEMBER Ernst Stoy

1st SOPRANO  Rosana Barrena, Minjou von Blomberg, Katharine Bolding, Yang-Hee Choi, Anne Halzl, Alena Karmanova, Jinyoung Kim, Christina Liske, Andrea Réti, Courtney Ross, Birgit Siebart-Schulz, Stefani Szafranski, Olga Vilenskaia
2nd SOPRANO  Michelle Cusson, Lotta Hultmark, MinJi Kim, Dominika Kocis-Müller, Regina Köstler-Motz, Haeyun Lee, Konstanze Löwe, Julia Mencke, Hanaa Oertel, Bettina Wille
1st ALTO  Antje Bahr-Molitor, Ileana Booch-Gunescu, Miho Kinoshita, Stephanie Lesch, Nele Kovalenkaite, Andrea Möller, Karin Rohde, Carsta Sabel, Hannah Wighardt, Ilona Zimmermann
2nd ALTO  Verena Allertz, Veronika Bier, Edith Dowd, Elke Engel, Bok-Hee Kwun, Olivia Saragosa, Christiane Schimmelpfennig, Claudia Tuch, Maria-Elisabeth Weiler, Anna Woldt
1st TENOR  Hubertus Aßmann, Yury Bogdanov, Andreas Bornemann, Seong-Hoon Hwang, Motoki Kinoshita, Soongoo Lee, Jin Hak Mok, David Oliver, Dmitri Plotnikov, Jaroslaw Rogaczewski, Andreas Werner
2nd TENOR Peter Aude, Felipe Martin, Javier Bernardo, Günther Giese, Jens-Uwe Hübener, Christoph Lauer, Stefan Livland, Sönke Michaels, Wagner Moreira, Frank Szafranski
1st BASS  Dominik Engel, Alejandro Greene, Georg Grützmacher, Ireneus Grzona, Mike Keller, Renard Kemp, Jens-Eric Schulze, Sergej Shafranovich, Thomas Vogel, Gerd Zimmermann
2nd BASS  Wolfgang Biebuyck, Ben Bloomfield, Bernd Grabowski, Artur Just, Paull-Anthony Keightley, Bernhard Halzl, Insoo Hwoang, Andreas Neher, Thomas Neubauer, Eric Visser

CHOIR BOARD 
CHAIRMAN
Peter Aude
DEPUTY CHAIRMAN Andreas Neher
MEMBER Verena Allertz

GENERAL MUSIC DIRECTOR Daniel Barenboim
HONORARY CONDUCTOR Pierre Boulez †, Zubin Mehta, Otmar Suitner †

ORCHESTRA DIRECTOR Annekatrin Fojuth
ORCHESTRA MANAGER Elisabeth Roeder von Diersburg
ORCHESTRA OFFICE Amra Kötschau-Krilic, Sören Schilpp
ORCHESTRA ACADEMY Andrea Bautista Pamplona

1st STAGE MANAGER Uwe Timptner
STAGE MANAGER Dietmar Höft, Nicolas van Heems, Martin Szymanski, Mike Knorpp
ORCHESTRA COMMITTEE Christoph Anacker, Christiane Hupka, Kaspar Loyal, Volker Sprenger, Isa von Wedemeyer

HONORARY MEMBERS Prof. Lothar FriedrichThomas KüchlerVictor Bruns , Gyula Dalló †, Bernhard Günther †Wilhelm Martens †, Ernst Hermann Meyer †, Egon Morbitzer †, Hans Reinicke †, Otmar Suitner †, Ernst Trompler †, Richard von Weizsäcker †

1st VIOLINS Lothar Strauß (1st Concertmaster), Wolfram Brandl (1st Concertmaster), Jiyoon Lee (1st Concertmaster), Yuki Manuela Janke (Concertmaster), Rimma Benyumova (Concertmaster), Roeland Gehlen (Concertmaster, Guest), Petra Schwieger, Tobias SturmSusanne Schergaut, Ulrike Eschenburg, Juliane Winkler, Susanne DabelsMichael Engel, Henny-Maria Rathmann, Titus Gottwald, André Witzmann, Eva Römisch, David Delgado, Andreas Jentzsch, Serge Verheylewegen, Rüdiger Thal, Martha Cohen, Darya Varlamova

2nd VIOLINS Knut Zimmermann (1 st Concertmaster), Krzysztof Specjal (1 st Concertmaster), Lifan Zhu (1 st Concertmaster), Mathis Fischer (Concertmaster), Johannes Naumann, Sascha Riedel, André Freudenberger, Beate SchubertFranziska Dykta, Sarah Michler, Milan Ritsch, Barbara Glücksmann, Laura VolkweinUlrike Bassenge, Yunna WeberLaura Perez Soria, Nora Hapca, Asaf Levy (Guest), Philipp Alexander Schell (Guest)

VIOLAS Felix Schwartz (1 st Principal), Yulia Deyneka (1 st Principal), Volker Sprenger (1 st Principal), Holger Espig (Principal), Joost Keizer (Principal), Katrin Schneider, Sophia ReuterClemens Richter, Friedemann Mittenentzwei, Boris Bardenhagen, Wolfgang Hinzpeter, Helene Wilke, Aleksandar Jordanovski (Guest), Ievghenia Vynogradska (Guest), Stanislava Stoykova

VIOLONCELLOS Andreas Greger (1 st Principal), Sennu Laine (1 st Principal), Claudius Popp (1 st Principal), Nikolaus Popa (Principal), Alexander Kovalev (Principal), Isa von Wedemeyer, Claire Sojung HenkelUte Fiebig, Tonio Henkel, Dorothee Gurski, Johanna Helm, Aleisha VernerMinji Kang, Elise Kleimberg (Gast)

DOUBLE BASSES Otto Tolonen (1 st Principal), Christoph Anacker (1 st Principal), Mathias Winkler (Principal), Joachim Klier (Principal), Axel Scherka, Robert Seltrecht, Alf Moser, Harald Winkler, Martin Ulrich, Kaspar Loyal

HARPS Alexandra Clemenz (Principal), Stephen Fitzpatrick (Principal)

FLUTES Thomas Beyer (1 st Principal), Claudia Stein (1 st Principal), Claudia Reuter (Associate Principal), Christiane Hupka, Christiane Weise, Simone Bodoky-van der Velde (Principal Piccolo),

OBOES Gregor Witt (1 st Principal), Fabian Schäfer (1 st Principal), Cristina Gómez Godoy (1 st Principal), Charlotte Müseler, Tatjana Winkler (Principal English Horn), Florian Hanspach-Torkildsen (Principal English Horn)

CLARINETS Matthias Glander (1 st Principal), Tibor Reman (1 st Principal), Tillmann Straube (Associate Principal), Unolf Wäntig (Principal E-flat), Hartmut Schuldt (Principal Bass Clarinet), Sylvia Schmückle-Wagner (Principal Bass Clarinet)

BASSOONS Holger Straube (1 st Principal), Mathias Baier (1 st Principal), Ingo Reuter (1 st Principal), Sabine Müller, Frank Heintze (contra bassoon), Robert Dräger (contra bassoon)

FRENCH HORNS Ignacio García (1 st Principal), Hanno Westphal (1 st Principal), Axel Grüner (Associate Principal), Markus Bruggaier, Thomas Jordans, Sebastian Posch, Frank Mende, Frank Demmler

TRUMPETS Christian Batzdorf (1 st Principal), Mathias Müller (1 st Principal), Peter Schubert (Associate Principal), Rainer Auerbach (Associate Principal), Felix Wilde, Noemi Makkós, Carlos Navarro Zaragoza (Guest)

TROMBONES Joachim Elser (1 st Principal), Filipe Alves (1 st Principal), Ralf Zank (Associate Principal), Jürgen Oswald (Basstrombone), Henrik Tißen (Basstrombone)

TUBAS  Thomas Keller (Principal Bass tuba), Sebastian Marhold (Principal Bass tuba)

TIMPANI/ PERCUSSION
Torsten Schönfeld (Principal Timpani), Stephan Möller (Principal Timpani), Dominic Oelze (Principal Timpani, Principal Percussion), Matthias Marckardt (Principal Percussion), Martin Barth (Principal Percussion), Andreas Haase (Percussion), Matthias Petsch (Percussion), Hanno Vehling (Percussion)

ORGANISATIONAL MANAGEMENT Andrea Bautista Pamplona

ACADEMISTS 2020/21

1st VIOLIN Mariana Espada Lopes, Rasma Larsen,Eva Rabchevska
2nd VIOLIN Pablo Aznárez Maeztu, Annika Fuchs, Mălina Ciobanu
VIOLA Friedemann Slenczka, Bella Chich, Olivera Matić
CELLO  Pin Jyun Chen, Jaelin Lim, Amke Jorienke te Wies
DOUBLE BASS Pedro Figueiredo, Lisabet Seibold
FLUTE Erika Macalli
OBOE Mikhail Shimorin
CLARINET Meriam Dercksen
BASSOON Jamie Louise White, Michaela Špačková
FRENCH HORN Sulamith Seidenberg
TRUMPET Carlos Navarro Zaragoza
TROMBONE Daniel Téllez Gutiérrez
BASS TROMBONE Thierry Redondo
PERCUSSION Tido Frobeen
HARP Gunes Hizlilar

MORE INFORMATION

INTENDANZ Plácido Domingo, Prof. Jürgen Flimm, KS Reiner Goldberg, Berliner Kammertänzer Oliver Matz, KS Waltraud Meier, KS Deborah Polaski, Primaballerina Steffi Scherzer, Ernst Stoy, KS Anna Tomowa-Sintow

Alain Altinoglu, Daniel Barenboim, Herbert Blomstedt, Ottavio Dantone,James Gaffigan, Daniele Gatti, Emmanuelle Haïm, Adrian Heger, Artur Just, Konstanze Löwe, Stephan Mai, Zubin Mehta, Giuseppe Mentuccia, Dorothee Oberlinger, Andrés Orozco-Estrada, Martyna Pastuszka, Simon Rattle, Christophe Rousset, Jordi Savall, András Schiff, Ursula Stigloher, Frank Strobel, Laura Volkwein, Vinzenz Weissenburger, Matthias Wilke, Gregor Witt

Percy Adlon, Ruth Berghaus, Calixto Bieito, David Bösch, Patrice Chéreau, Aletta Collins, Dieter Dorn, August Everding, Jürgen Flimm, Achim Freyer, Eike Gramss, Claus Guth, André Heller, Alvis Hermanis, Vincent Huguet, Lindy Hume, Swaantje Lena Kleff, Harry Kupfer, Marcin Łakomicki, Thom Luz , Mario Martone, Damiano Michieletto, Kornél Mundruczó, Hans Neuenfels, Alex Ollé / La Fura dels Baus, Kathlyn Pope, Ulrike Schwab, Yuval Sharon, Bartlett Sher, Lydia Steier, Philipp Stölzl, Damián Szifron, Sasha Waltz , Wim Wenders

Geertje Boeden, Derek Gimpel, Gudrun Hartmann, Mara Kurotschka, Philipp Lossau, Wolfgang Schilly, Christiane Zaunmair

Patrick Bannwart, Fred Berndt, Rebekka Dornhege Reyes, Olafur Eliasson, Paolo Fantin, Alfons Flores, Achim Freyer, Frank O. Gehry, Xenia Hausner, Kristīne Jurjāne, Marcin Łakomicki, Friederike Lettow, Polina Liefers, Mimi Lien, Thom Luz , Aurélie Maestre, Margherita Palli, Richard Peduzzi, Joanna Piestrzyńska, Étienne Pluss, Monika Pormale, Dan Potra, David Regehr, Rebecca Ringst, Hans Schavernoch, Thomas Schenk, Frank Philipp Schlößmann, Philipp Stölzl, Peter Sykora, Katrin Lea Tag, Sasha Waltz , Leonie Wolf, Michael Yeargan, David Zinn

Arthur Arbesser, Moidele Bickel, Christine Birkle, Tina Bleuler, Montserrat Casanova, Lluc Castells, Caroline de Vivaise, Rebekka Dornhege Reyes, Olafur Eliasson, Achim Freyer, Florence von Gerkan, Falko Herold, Kristīne Jurjāne, Ingo Krügler, Ursula Kudrna, Kathi Maurer, Carl Friedrich Oberle, Ursula Patzak, Clémence Pernoud, Monika Pormale, Andrea Schmidt-Futterer, Miriam Schubach, Peter Sykora, Yan Tax , Carla Teti, Dorothée Uhrmacher, Walter Van Beirendonck, Gesine Völlm, Birgit Wentsch, Leonie Wolf, David Zinn, Catherine Zuber

Sebastian Alphons, Michael Bauer, Tina Bleuler, Stefan Bolliger, Gilles Bottacchi, VideoDominique Bruguière, Alessandro Carletti, Emmanuel Carlier, Franz Peter David, Sarah Derendinger, Gleb Filshtinsky, Olaf Freese, Achim Freyer, Philip Hillers, Momme Hinrichs, Donald Holder, Günter Jäckle, Jakob Klaffs, Tobias Löffler, Pasquale Mari, Simone Oestreicher, Robert Pflanz, Thilo Reuther, Hugo Reis, Felice Ross, Stefan Schlagbauer, Urs Schönebaum, Judith Selenko, Irene Selka, Philipp Stölzl, Reinhard Traub, Hannah Wasileski

Aletta Collins, Raffaela Giordano, Martin Gruber, Martin Harriague, Tomasz Kajdański, Kathlyn Pope, Gail Skrela, Christopher Tölle, Sommer Ulrickson, Sasha Waltz , Thomas Wilhelm

Roberta Alexander, Sarah Aristidou, Daniela Barcellona, Hélène Carpentier, OperMarie-Claude Chappuis, Cristina Damian, Sarah Defrise, Tara Erraught, Barbara Frittoli, Elīna Garanča, Aida Garifullina, Asmik Grigorian, Ekaterina Gubanova,Anja Harteros, Hanna Herfurtner, Saioa Hernández , Bonita Hyman, Anja Kampe, Magdalena Kožená, Barbara Krieger, Aleksandra Kurzak, Federica Lombardi, Michèle Losier, Nino Machaidze, Luciana Mancini, Waltraud Meier, Ricarda Merbeth, Vida Miknevičiūtė, Erin Morley, Regula Mühlemann, Anna Netrebko, Camilla Nylund, Aleksandra Olczyk, Elena Pankratova, Hera Hyesang Park,
Aphrodite Patoulidou, Olga Peretyatko, Marlis Petersen, Anna Prohaska, Serena Sáenz, Corinna Scheurle, Simone Schneider, Michaela Schuster, Hanna Schwarz, Chiara Skerath, Siobhan Stagg, Cheryl Studer, Iréne Theorin, Violeta Urmana, Elza van den Heever, Marina Viotti, Caroline Wettergreen, Sonya Yoncheva, Eva Zaïcik, Slávka Zámečníková Roberto Alagna, Marcelo Álvarez, Daniel Arnaldos, Olaf Bär, Samuel Boden, Nikolay Borchev, Gábor Bretz , Piotr Buszewski, Charles Castronovo, Fréderic Caton, Max Emanuel Cenčić, Pavel Černoch, Tassis Christoyannis, Graham Clark, Alfredo Daza, Francesco Demuro, Enguerrand de Hys, Alexey Dolgov, Yoann Dubruque, Karl-Michael Ebner, Yusif Eyvazov, Paolo Fanale, Riccardo Fassi, Gerald Finley, Christof Fischesser, Yannis François, Lucio Gallo, Martin Gantner, Paul Gay, Renato Girolami, Matthias Goerne, Peter Hoare, Siegfried Jerusalem, Frederic Jost, Ulf Dirk Mädler, Ambrogio Maestri, Christopher Maltman, Jaka Mihelač, Ziad Nehme, Georg Nigl, Thomas Oliemans, Jongmin Park, Pene Pati, Saimir Pirgu, Stefan Pop, Julian Prégardien, Peter Rose, Viktor Rud, Fabio
Sartori, Erwin Schrott, Wilhelm Schwinghammer, Victor Sicard, Gerhard Siegel, Bo Skovhus, Michael Smallwood, Nicky Spence, Tómas Tómasson, Reinoud Van Mechelen, Lauri Vasar, Bogdan Volkov, Michael Volle, Linard Vrielink, David Wakeham, Vincent Wolfsteiner, Kwangchul Youn

Martha Argerich, Cecilia Bartoli, Elisaveta Blumina, Marie-Claude Chappuis, KonzertLucy Crowe, Lise Davidsen, Lea Desandre, Yulia Deyneka, Elsa Dreisig, Cyrille Dubois, María Dueñas, Grace Durham, Renée Fleming, Delphine Galou, Elīna Garanča, Magdalena Kožená, Anna Lapkovskaja, Anne-Sophie Mutter, Ema Nikolovska, Dorothee Oberlinger, Hille Perl, Miah Persson, Sandrine Piau, Anna Prohaska, Ines Schüttengruber, Chiara Skerath, Lauma Skride, Siobhan Stagg, Pauliina Tukiainen, Elza van den Heever, Sonya Yoncheva Nicolas Altstaedt, Leif Ove Andsnes, Daniel Barenboim, Florian Boesch, Spencer
Britten, Renaud Capuçon, Helmut Deutsch, Steven Fitzpatrick, Juan Diego Flórez, Thomas Guggeis, Nikolaus Habjan, Adrian Heger, François Lazarevich, Siyabonga Maqungo, Malcolm Martineau, David Oštrek, Oliver Pohl, Jean Rondeau, Christophe Rousset, Klaus Sallmann, Matthias Samuil, Vincenzo Scalera, András Schiff, Kian Soltani, Peter Sonn, Andrew Staples, Linard Vrielink, Jonathan Ware, Frank Peter Zimmermann, Markus Zugehör

Meike Droste, Leonie Euler, Martina Gedeck, Emilia Giertler, Jarnoth, CarolinaNees, Elisabeth Trissenaar

GENERAL DIRECTOR Georg Vierthaler

Staatsoper Unter den Linden
DIRECTOR Matthias Schulz
MANAGING DIRECTOR Ronny Unganz

Staatsballett Berlin
COMMISSIONING INTENDANT Dr. Christiane Theobald
MANAGING DIRECTOR Jenny Mahr

Deutsche Oper Berlin
DIRECTOR Dietmar Schwarz
MANAGING DIRECTOR Thomas Fehrle

Komische Oper Berlin
DIRECTOR Barrie Kosky
MANAGING DIRECTOR Susanne Moser

Bühnenservice
MANAGER Rolf D. Suhl

STAFF COUNCIL OF THE STIFTUNG OPER IN BERLIN
CHAIRMAN Rainer Döll
1st DEPUTY CHAIRMAN Toni Winter
2nd DEPUTY CHAIRMAN Oliver Wulff
BOARD Rainer Döll, Toni Winter, Oliver Wulff, Gunther Engelmann, Christoph Lauer
MEMBERS Frank Baer, Heike Stiebeler, Andreas Erbe, Sven Erlebach, Andreas Frohnhoefer, Renate Geelen-Walter, Klaus Grunow, Tilo Morgner, Elke Redmann, Lothar Strauß
OFFICE Monika Heise-Schmortte
EQUAL OPPORTUNITY COMMISSIONER Ilona Czogalla
DEPUTY EQUAL OPPORTUNITY COMMISSIONER Renate Geelen-Walter
DISABLED PERSONS LIAISON OFFICER Svetlana Wolf
1ST DEPUTY DISABLED PERSONS LIAISON OFFICER Silke Christmann
YOUTH COUNCIL
1st CHAIR
WOMAN Camilla Schlief
DEPUTY CHAIRMAN Pascal Liesemann, Mathilda Kramp
MEMBER Camilla Schlief, Henry Rost, Marlies Brennauer, Elisabeth Knoblich