INTENDANT Matthias Schulz
PERSONAL ADVISOR TO THE INTENDANT Xenia Hofmann
PERSONAL ASSISTANT TO THE INTENDANT Barbara Krüger
CULTURAL VSY Sofia Horst

MANAGING DIRECTOR  Ronny Unganz
OFFICE OF THE MANAGING DIRECTOR  Sophie Becker

ARTISTIC DIRECTOR  Tobias Hasan
ASSISTANT OF THE ARTISTIC DIRECTOR  Michaela-Natalie Moritsch
ARTISTIC PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT Morten Mikkelsen
ARTISTIC OPERATION OFFICE  Angela Funk (Head), Christina Seiffert, Lars Kieper
STUDY DIRECTION  Klaus Sallmann
SOLOISTS REPETITEUR  Markus Appelt, Elias Corrinth, Geoffrey Loff,  Albert Mena, Satomi Nishi, Michele Rovetta
MAESTRO SUGGERITORE  Antony Shelley
PROMPTER / LANGUAGE COACH  Serena Malcangi (Guest), Anne-Lisa Nathan (Guest)
EVENING DIRECTOR AND DIRECTOR'S ASSISTENT  Dario Innella, Marcin Łakomicki, Katharina Lang, Tabatha McFadyen, Caroline Staunton
HEAD OF STAGE MANAGEMENT  Felix Rühle
STAGE MANAGEMENT  Elisabeth Esser, Louis Schanelec, Leni Schnelle
LIGHTNING INSPECTIVE  Julia Berghoff, Clara Aimée Lindemann
SUPERNUMERARIES  Natalie Gehrmann (Head), Daniel von Krottnaurer
REPRESENTATIVES SMALL PROFESSIONALS  Liane Oßwald, Jana Timptner, Martina Böckmann, Ralf Stengel

ORCHESTRA DIRECTOR Annekatrin Fojuth
ORCHESTRA MANAGER Christoph Fiedler
ORCHESTRA OFFICE Amra Kötschau-Krilic, Sören Schilpp
ORCHESTRA STAGE MANAGER Uwe Timptner
ORCHESTRA ATTENDANTS Dietmar Höft, Nicolas van Heems, Martin Szymanski, Mike Knorpp

CHOIR DIRECTOR  Dani Juris
DEBUTY DIRECTOR Gerhard Polifka
CHOIR ASSISTENCE Chris Cartner
CHOIR MANAGER Tanja Binggeli
CHOIR OFFICE  Sabine Lefeber

Detlef Giese (Head), Elisabeth Kühne, Christoph Lang, Rebecca Graitl
STAFF Steffi Blumenthal
LIBRARY Lilli Mannes, Christine Schaefer

Nadine Grenzendörfer (Head), Anja Fürstenberg, Linda Grizfeld, Nina Schwarz (FSJ)

DIRECTOR OF THE OPERNKINDERORCHESTER Giuseppe Mentuccia

KINDEROPERNHAUS Regina Lux-Hahn (Head), Barbara Steinbeck (Coordination Kinderoper-AGs), Michelle Jock (Administration), Franziska Hansen, Malika Keck, Sarah Peters, Judith Kubeile, Paula Krapp, Kirsten Raven (Organisation/Coordination), Senta Baßler (Organisation/Coordination), Clara Richter (Dramaturgy), Asya Isigan (FSJ)

Victoria Dietrich (Press speaker), Ella Vandré, Greta Schlotheuber (Social Media Manager)

Jenny Bohse

Susanne Lutz (Head), Marlies Christ, Christian Graf, Dieter Thomas, Dennis Schmidt, Lilly Beyer (FSJ)

Julia Hanslmeier (Director), Florentine Gerstenberg, Doriana Holeček
CUSTOMER SERVICE Carola Toeppel (Director), Silvana Greco
GUIDES Jörg Freyer, Kay Keßner, Janwillem van der Sande
TICKET SERVICE Petra Zimmer (Director), Gero Drake, Lars-Kilian Falk, Mario Gawlik, Sebastian Huhnholz , Stefanie Jordan, Thomas Kantschew, Inga Leisner, Gaby Mannigel, Ines Möhring, Nils Palow, Ute Pitschk, Bérengère Serdiuk, Uwe Stengel, Jana Petsching

Anja Gossens

DEPUTY MANAGING DIRECTOR AND HEAD OF ADMINISTRATION Caterina Liening
MANAGING DIRECTOR'S PERSONAL ASSISTANT Katharina Wichate
ASSISTANT TO THE MANAGEMENT Anne-Marai Müller
OFFICE OF THE MANAGING DIRECTOR Sophie Becker
ADVISOR FOR ORGANISATIONAL DEVELOPMENT FOCUSSED ON DIGITAL CHANGE Holger Kral
CONTROLLING Daniel Zagrean
ADMINISTRATION OFFICE AND COUNSELING  Nadine Hillig
GUEST CONTRACTS Andrea Havenstein
DATA PROCESSING Philipp Sukrow (Head), Lennart Scholz
POST OFFICE Andrea Rademacher-Eisenblätter
PURCHASE DEPARTMENT Joana Gowin
STORAGE Holger Albrecht

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR N. N.
ASSISTANT TO THE TECHNICAL DIRECTOR Linda Günther
OPERATING ENGINEER Achim Sell
TECHNICAL MANAGEMENT OFFICE Diana Orlet
STAFF TECHNICAL MANAGEMENT OFFICE Inken Krumbeck

LEAD PRODUCTION Erik Bayer, Tim Farbowski
PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS Vedran Avramović, Kerstin Koser, Andreas Simon, John Smith, Giorgio Ugolini

HEAD OF STAGE OPERATIONS Sebastian Schwericke
STAGE INSPECTOR Alexander Näther
STAGE MANAGERS Jörn Dornbusch, Philip Hain, Torsten Hradecky, Folker Schenk, Annette Schrape, Max Wiepke
STAGE TECHNIQUE Sivakumar Akashkumar, Frank Barth, Sascha Blume, Benjamin Brzoska, Stefan Burkhardt, Stefan Degebrodt, Toni Diehr, Caspar Gläsche, Pierre Gläsmann, Sven Grahl, Sven Gröschke, Jirko Gronau, Torsten Großmann, Guido Hahn, Philip Hain, Jan Heller, Hendrik Hellmis, Felix Henze, Sebastian Herrschuh, Felix Jedinger, Frank Jurmann, Norbert Kehler, Siegbert Kersten, Dildar Khorsheed, Ingo Kirsch, Michael Klein, Guido Kollaritsch, Frank Krause, Dietmar Kufeld, Paul Lange, Timo Lucka, Fabian Lukawsky, Krzysztof Maraun, Moreno Rapillo, Tobias Rauch, Markus Rehfeldt, André Reinwarth, Michael Santos, Jörg Scholtz, Maik Schröder, Kristin Seidel, Detlef Schulz, Axel Schulze, Maria Spiegel, Thomas Trisch, Frank Unverzagt, Steffen Weber, Frank Wendel, Dominik Wollmann, Michael Worm, Lars Zahsowk, Maximilian Zepplin

MACHINERY DEPARTMENT Volker Bierbrauer (Head), Stephan Broda, Detlef Buschkowski, Tim Louis Deistler, René Förster, Sebastian Haedler, Jörg Kaeske, Bettina Kehler-Neuhaus, Andreas Rothe, Björn Schauer, Felix Sudmann, Michael Tuschner-Thomas, Fabian Weindorf, Bonifaz Weiß, Thomas Wolf, Georg Ziesch

REHEARSAL STAGE Matthias Schrape (Head), Torsten Dahlhaus, Andreas Ludwig, René Naumann, Carsten Zorn

APPRENTICES Alfons Esche, Henry Grasse, Tom Müller, Bastian Schilling, Leopold Starke, Paulina Kessler, Pauline Ritter, Richard Schwabe

TRANSPORT Christopher Wiener (Head), Kai Doberschütz, Torsten Fugmann, Jan Grapentin, Uwe Siebert, Kay-Michael Ullrich, Björn Vollbrecht, Gerd Wölk, Mike Zimmermann

THEATRICAL PROPERTY Jonathan Dürr (Head), Sofie Goldau, Vittorio Greco, Paul Manleitner, Lisa Rähm, Megan Roller, Matthias Roß, Luise Rüdiger, Mandy Schneider, Carola Schulz, Jeanette Trahms

SOUND Christoph Koch (Head and sound engineer), Bernhard Jäger (sound engineer), Johannes Seibt (sound engineer), Ernst Richard Dobbert (sound technic), Renato Tonini (sound technic)

LIGHTING | VIDEO Irene Selka (Head), Claus Grasmeder (Senior master lighting engineer), Simone Oestreicher (Senior master lighting engineer), Murat Özuzun (Senior master lighting engineer), Stefan Schlagbauer (Senior master lighting engineer), Thomas Schüler (Senior master lighting engineer), Silvio Adam, Jan Berg, Anne Eichler, Darleen Ewert, Dirk Falk, Richard Fathke, Dirk Folgmann, Ute Giersch, Sven Hoffmann, Oscar Joschko, Paul Jurmann, André Kneier, Alexander Leßmann, Frank Peine, Jana Rauchstädt, Henry Rost, Paul Scholtz, Frank-Rainer Schröder, Luca Soujon, Ramona Thenagels, Jan Wengrzyk, Jörg Wutzke, Ralf Neumann (Video), Florian Granzow (Video)

LINDEN 21 Simone Oestreicher (Head), Sophia Kleinmann, Marcel Matschke, Malek Schulz

BUILDING AND OPERATING SERVICES Peer Pfisterer (Head)
BUILDING INFRASTRUCTURE René Karasch
BUILDING AND OPERATING SERVICES OFFICE Nicole Zimmer
MODERNIZATION AND REFURBISHMENT Hans-Peter Friedländer
SHIFT MANAGERS Sebastian Blechschmidt, Jörg Engel, Peter Miedzinski (Electrical Supervisor), Frank Ullrich
STAFF Karsten Bergander, Jonas Biermann, Michael Birr, Jens Bobach, Oliver Horchler, Michael Kahl, Torsten Kaiser, Frank Keuntje, Toni Kleine, Frank Koch, Raymond Mehlis (Electrical Supervisor), Thomas Mohns, Mehmet Özturan, Jan Petrich, Frank Pramor, Matthias Schmidt, Marc Steinberg, Olaf Schmidt, Philine Tepper, Hüseyin Adigüzel (Apprentice)
STAGE ENTRANCE Harald Hessel

COSTUME DIRECTOR Birgit Wentsch
DEPUTY HEAD COSTUME DIRECTOR Isabel Theißen
OFFICE Jutta Engelmann
PRODUCTION ASSISTANCE  Juliane Becker, Katja Nölte-Engelmann, Reto Keiser, Carsta Köhler, Jasmin Schönrock, Petra Weikert
COSTUME INVENTORY MANAGER Jeannette Jürgens

REPERTOIRE TAILORING DEPARTMENT
SENIOR WARDROBE MISTRESS Birgit Hargesheimer
WARDROBE MISTRESS Ute Nitsche
TAILORS | TAILORESSES | DRESSMAKERS David Berg, Kathrin Harder, Alexander Hein, Julia Germann, Anke Pfeiffer, Henriette Porsdorf, Jacqueline Schönherr

HEAD OF COSTUME OPERATING DEPARTMENT Kirsten Roof
DRESSERS  Mareen Bildt, Elisabeth Bölke, Bettina Bund, Susann Dathe, Ines Faerber, Anke Hermes, Silke Herrmann, Ute Hinz, Katrin Kamitz, Christina Kiesewette, Achmed Kirsch, Natalia Leinweber, Heike Liebig-Schwenke, Jacqueline Petzold, André Reichel, Chloé Schöneck, Ilona Schwabe, Minyi Wang, Tetiana Wetzel

SENIOR MAKEUP ARTIST Jean-Paul Bernau
DEPUTY HEAD MAKEUP ARTIST Anja Rimkus
MAKEUP ARTISTS Stefanie Dobelstein, Heike Eger, Mica Frisch, Nina Gesell, Karsten Handt, Gaby Kieckhäfen, Claudia Klein, Lukas Lehleiter, Lara Mauszewski, Tanja Metzkow, Josphine Müller, Sophie Neurohr, Ina Ney, Sandra Oehme, Claudia Otto, René Post, Katharina Rathgeber, Janina Schmidt, Josephina Schmidtke, Anne Stetzer, Frauke Stoffels, Christine Zobel
APPRENTICES Rama Al Rached

WOMEN'S ENSEMBLE Katharina Kammerloher, Anna Kissjudit, Clara Nadeshdin, Evelin Novak, Marina Prudenskaya, Adriane Queiroz, Victoria Randem, Anna Samuil, Natalia Skrycka

MEN'S ENSEMBLE Florian Hoffmann, Arttu Kataja, Adam Kutny, Siyabonga Maqungo, Andrés Moreno García, Gyula Orendt, David Oštrek, René Pape, Stephan Rügamer, Andreas Schager, Grigory Shkarupa, Roman Trekel

Boris Anifantakis (Head)
MEMBERS Dionysios Avgerinos, Ekaterina Chayka-Rubinstein, Friedrich Hamel, Taehan Kim, Maria Kokareva, Regina Koncz, Johan Krogius, Gonzalo Quinchachual, Rebecka Wallroth

MUSICAL DIRECTOR OF THE CHILDREN'S CHOIR Vinzenz Weissenburger (Guest)
ASSISTANT Johannes Schultz (Guest)

CHOIR DIRECTOR  Dani Juris
DEPUTY DIRECTOR Gerhard Polifka
CHOIR ASSISTENCE Chris Cartner
CHOIR MANAGER Tanja Binggeli
CHOIR OFFICE Sabine Lefeber

1st SOPRANO  Rosana Barrena, Minjou von Blomberg, Katharine Bolding, Yang-Hee Choi, Anne Halzl, Indira Hechavarría, Alena Karmanova, Jinyoung Kim, Miso Kim, Christina Liske, Andrea Réti, Courtney Ross, Natalia, Stawicka, Stefani Szafranski, Olga Vilenskaia
2nd SOPRANO  Michelle Cusson, Lotta Hultmark, MinJi Kim, TaeEun Kim,Dominika Kocis-Müller, Regina Köstler-Motz, Haeyun Lee, Konstanze Löwe, Julia Mencke, Hanaa Oertel, Tetjana Yesypova
1st ALTO Antje Bahr-Molitor, Ileana Booch-Gunescu, Kinga Borowska,Miho Kinoshita, Nele Kovalenkaite, Stephanie Lesch, Andrea Möller, Karin Rohde, Viktoria Weber, Hannah Wighardt
2nd ALTO  Verena Allertz, Veronika Bier, Elke Engel, Bok-Hee Kwun, Olivia Saragosa, Christiane Schimmelpfennig, Claudia Tuch, Maria-Elisabeth Weiler, Anna Woldt
1st TENOR  Hubertus Aßmann, Andreas Bornemann, Seong-Hoon Hwang, Michael Kim, Motoki Kinoshita, Soongoo Lee, Jin Hak Mok, David Oliver, Dmitri Plotnikov, Jaroslaw Rogaczewski, Andreas Werner
2nd TENOR Peter Aude, Javier Bernardo, Carsten Böhm, Günther Giese, Jens-Uwe Hübener, Christoph Lauer, Stefan Livland, Felipe Martin, Sönke Michaels, Wagner Moreira, Frank Szafranski
1st BASS  Dominik Engel, Alejandro Greene, Georg Grützmacher, Ireneus Grzona, Jaroslaw Mielniczuk, Mike Keller, Sungjin Lee, Jens-Eric Schulze, Sergej Shafranovich, Thomas Vogel
2nd BASS  Wolfgang Biebuyck, Ben Bloomfield, Bernd Grabowski, Artur Just, Yohan Kim, Bernhard Halzl, Insoo Hwoang, Artur Just, Peter Krumow, Andreas Neher, Thomas Neubauer, Marcel Raschke

CHOIR BOARD Jens-Uwe Hübener, Andreas Neher, Anna Woldt
HONORARY MEMBER Ernst Stoy

HONORARY CONDUCTOR Pierre Boulez †, Zubin Mehta, Otmar Suitner †

ORCHESTRA DIRECTOR Annekatrin Fojuth
ORCHESTRA MANAGER Elisabeth Roeder von Diersburg
ORCHESTRA OFFICE Amra Kötschau-Krilic, Sören Schilpp
ORCHESTRA ACADEMY Elena Papaianulis

1st STAGE MANAGER Uwe Timptner
STAGE MANAGER Dietmar Höft, Nicolas van Heems, Martin Szymanski, Mike Knorpp
ORCHESTRA COMMITTEE Christoph Anacker, Noémi Makkos, Milan Ritsch, Volker Sprenger, Isa von Wedemeyer 

HONORARY MEMBERS Prof. Lothar FriedrichThomas KüchlerVictor Bruns , Gyula Dalló †, Bernhard Günther †Wilhelm Martens †, Ernst Hermann Meyer †, Egon Morbitzer †, Hans Reinicke †, Otmar Suitner †, Ernst Trompler †, Richard von Weizsäcker †

1st VIOLINS Lothar Strauß (1st Concertmaster), Wolfram Brandl (1st Concertmaster), Jiyoon Lee (1st Concertmaster), Yuki Manuela Janke (Concertmaster), Petra Schwieger, Tobias SturmSusanne Schergaut, Ulrike Eschenburg, Juliane Winkler, Susanne DabelsMichael Engel, Henny-Maria Rathmann, Titus Gottwald, André Witzmann, Eva Römisch, David Delgado, Andreas Jentzsch, Serge Verheylewegen, Rüdiger Thal, Martha Cohen, Darya VarlamovaJueyoung Yang, Katarzyna Szydlowska (Gast), Hani Song (Gast)

2nd VIOLINS Knut Zimmermann (1 st Concertmaster), Krzysztof Specjal (1 st Concertmaster), Lifan Zhu (1 st Concertmaster), Mathis Fischer (Concertmaster), Johannes Naumann, Sascha Riedel, André Freudenberger, Beate SchubertFranziska Dykta, Sarah Michler, Milan Ritsch, Barbara Glücksmann, Laura VolkweinUlrike Bassenge, Yunna WeberLaura Perez Soria, Nora Hapca

VIOLAS Felix Schwartz (1 st Principal), Yulia Deyneka (1 st Principal), Volker Sprenger (1 st Principal), Holger Espig (Principal), Joost Keizer (Principal), Katrin Schneider, Sophia ReuterClemens Richter, Boris Bardenhagen, Wolfgang Hinzpeter, Helene WilkeStanislava Stoykova

VIOLONCELLOS Andreas Greger (1 st Principal), Sennu Laine (1 st Principal), Claudius Popp (1 st Principal), Nikolaus Popa (Principal), Alexander Kovalev (Principal), Isa von Wedemeyer, Claire Sojung HenkelUte Fiebig, Tonio Henkel, Dorothee Gurski, Johanna Helm, Aleisha VernerMinji Kang

DOUBLE BASSES Otto Tolonen (1 st Principal), Christoph Anacker (1 st Principal), Joachim Klier (Principal), Axel Scherka, Robert Seltrecht, Alf Moser, Harald Winkler, Martin Ulrich, Kaspar Loyal

HARPS Alexandra Clemenz (Principal), Stephen Fitzpatrick (Principal)

FLUTES Thomas Beyer (1 st Principal), Claudia Stein (1 st Principal), Claudia Reuter (Associate Principal), Christiane Hupka, Christiane Weise, Simone Bodoky-van der Velde (Principal Piccolo)

OBOES Gregor Witt (1 st Principal), Fabian Schäfer (1 st Principal), Cristina Gómez Godoy (1 st Principal), Charlotte Müseler, Tatjana Winkler (Principal English Horn), Florian Hanspach-Torkildsen (Principal English Horn)

CLARINETS Matthias Glander (1 st Principal), Tibor Reman (1 st Principal), Tillmann Straube (Associate Principal), Unolf Wäntig (Principal E-flat), Hartmut Schuldt (Principal Bass Clarinet), Sylvia Schmückle-Wagner (Principal Bass Clarinet)

BASSOONS Holger Straube (1 st Principal), Mathias Baier (1 st Principal), Ingo Reuter (1 st Principal), Sabine Müller, Frank Heintze (contra bassoon), Robert Dräger (contra bassoon)

FRENCH HORNS Ignacio García (1 st Principal), Hanno Westphal (1 st Principal), Axel Grüner (Associate Principal), Markus Bruggaier, Thomas Jordans, Sebastian Posch, Frank Mende, Frank Demmler

TRUMPETS Christian Batzdorf (1 st Principal), Mathias Müller (1 st Principal), Peter Schubert (Associate Principal), Felix Wilde, Noemi Makkós

TROMBONES Joachim Elser (1 st Principal), Filipe Alves (1 st Principal), Ralf Zank (Associate Principal), Jürgen Oswald (Basstrombone), Henrik Tißen (Basstrombone)

TUBAS  Thomas Keller (Principal Bass tuba), Sebastian Marhold (Principal Bass tuba)

TIMPANI/ PERCUSSION
Torsten Schönfeld (Principal Timpani), Stephan Möller (Principal Timpani), Dominic Oelze (Principal Timpani, Principal Percussion), Matthias Marckardt (Principal Percussion), Martin Barth (Principal Percussion), Andreas Haase (Percussion), Matthias Petsch (Percussion)

ORGANISATIONAL MANAGEMENT Beatrice Papaianulis

1st VIOLINS  Sewon Cho, Natasja Link, Alexey Stychkin, Rachel Buquet
2nd VIOLINS  Maria-Alexandra Bobeico, Ildana Belgibayeva, Lena Bozetti, Valentina Paetsch
VIOLAS Sofia Ugusheva, Lotus de Vries, 
VIOLONCELLO Mario Alarcón, Assif Binness, Alejandro Viana Herreros
DOUBLE BASSES  Akseli Porkkala,Antonia Hadulla
HARPS Clara Simarro
FLUTES Johanna Keszei
OBOES Stefan Zeininger
CLARINETS Ramona Katzenberger
TRUMPETS Thomas Höniger
BASSOONS Diogo Mendes, Angus Butt
TIMPANI/ PERCUSSION Florian Borges

MORE INFORMATION

INTENDANZ Plácido Domingo, Prof. Jürgen Flimm, KS Reiner Goldberg, Berliner Kammertänzer Oliver Matz, KS Waltraud Meier, KS Deborah Polaski, Primaballerina Steffi Scherzer, Ernst Stoy, KS Anna Tomowa-Sintow

GENERAL DIRECTOR Georg Vierthaler

Staatsoper Unter den Linden
DIRECTOR Matthias Schulz
MANAGING DIRECTOR Ronny Unganz

Staatsballett Berlin
INTENDANT Christian Spuck
MANAGING DIRECTOR Jenny Mahr

Deutsche Oper Berlin
DIRECTOR Dietmar Schwarz
MANAGING DIRECTOR Thomas Fehrle

Komische Oper Berlin
CO-INTENDANTIN UND GESCHÄFTSFÜHRENDE DIREKTORIN Susanne Moser
CO-INTENDANT UND OPERNDIREKTOR Philip Bröking

Bühnenservice
MANAGER Rolf D. Suhl

STAFF COUNCIL OF THE STIFTUNG OPER IN BERLIN
CHAIRMAN Rainer Döll
1st DEPUTY CHAIRMAN Oliver Wulff
2nd DEPUTY CHAIRMAN Christoph Lauer
BOARD Rainer Döll, Oliver Wulff, Christoph Lauer, Tilo Morgner, Cuba Schier
MEMBERS Gunther Engelmann, Andreas Frohnhoefer, Christin Pinzer, Tobias Raue, Andrea Rammisch, Florian Scherer, Lothar Strauß, Renate Geelen-Walter
OFFICE Esther Gorgoni
FRAUENVERTRETUNG Renate Geelen-Walter
VERTRETERIN Franziska von Brück
SCHWERBEHINDERTENVERTRETUNG Svetlana Wolf
VERTRETERIN Silke Christmann
JUGENDVERTRETUNG
1. VORSITZENDE Mathilda Kramp